<small id="c0tja" ></small><rt id="c0tja" ></rt><xmp id="c0tja" ><li id="c0tja" ></li></xmp>
  • <noframes id="c0tja" >
    <u id="c0tja" ><var id="c0tja" ></var></u>
        <dd id="c0tja" ><object id="c0tja" ><noframes id="c0tja" >
        <menu id="c0tja" ></menu>
        <tr id="c0tja" ><label id="c0tja" ></label></tr>
      1. <code id="c0tja" ><xmp id="c0tja" ><p id="c0tja" ></p>
        <kbd id="c0tja" ><small id="c0tja" ><i id="c0tja" ></i></small></kbd>
      2. <rp id="c0tja" ></rp>
      3. <option id="c0tja" ><strong id="c0tja" ></strong></option>
      4. <menu id="c0tja" ><listing id="c0tja" ><menuitem id="c0tja" ></menuitem></listing></menu>

        <sup id="c0tja" ></sup>
        1. New Jersey Schools

          • NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
          • JUDGE ROBERT L CARTER BLDG
          • TRENTON, NJ 8625
          • (609) 292-4469
          Below is a summary of public and private K-12 schools in New Jersey, the information provided includes details on state finances, overall faculty numbers and student enrollment. We have also collected graduation and dropout rates which are broken down by grade and race.

          Interested in downloading a spreadsheet of all K-12 high schools in New Jersey?

          State Information For Public Schools

          New Jersey School Rankings

          State Ranking
          Graduation Rate84.6%30
          Dropout Rate1.7%30
          Per Pupil Spending$17,62131
          Students Per Teacher12.031
          Number of Schools2,6319
          Number of Students1,381,42031
          Number of (FTE) Teachers114,71331

          New Jersey Student, Faculty and Staff Statistics (2008)

          Student Enrollment Per Grade
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Student Enrollment1,381,42012.0
          Prekindergarten Students30,74612.0
          Kindergarten Students93,50427.9
          1st Grade Students98,778-
          2nd Grade Students98,907-
          3rd Grade Students99,123-
          4th Grade Students99,242-
          5th Grade Students98,998-
          6th Grade Students99,460-
          7th Grade Students100,152-
          8th Grade Students100,894-
          9th Grade Students107,770-
          10th Grade Students104,922-
          11th Grade Students99,293-
          12th Grade Students97,515-
          Ungraded Students52,116-
          Teachers Per Grade Level
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Full Time Equivalent (FTE) Teachers114,71312.0
          Prekindergarten Teachers2,56212.0
          Kindergarten Teachers3,34927.9
          Elementary Teachers47,463-
          Secondary Teachers48,663-
          Teachers of Ungraded Classes12,6764.1
          Instructional Faculty
             
          Instructional Aides25,891
          Instructional Coordinators and Supervisors2,803
          Guidance Counselors & Directors
             
          Total Guidance Counselors & Directors2,252
          Elementary1,037
          Secondary1,215
          Other-
          Librarians & Staff
             
          Librarians1,777
          Library Support Staff327
          Administrators
             
          Total Administrators & Support Staff57,909
          Local Education Agency (LEA) Administrators1,458
          LEA Administrative Support Staff6,197
          School Administrators1,377
          School Administrative Support Staff8,523
          Student Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果12,565
          Other Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果 Staff27,789

          New Jersey State Financial Details (2008)

          State Revenues For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Revenues$24,892,357,794-
          Total Local Revenues$13,429,931,69354.0%
          Property Tax$12,512,768,70950.3%
          Non-Property Tax$13,1790.00%
          Local Government Property Tax--
          Local Government Non-Property Tax$557,8580.00%
          Individual Tuition$30,102,4230.1%
          Tuition From LEAs$696,650,4212.8%
          Individual Transportation Fees$3,671,9780.01%
          Transportation Fees From LEAs$207,100,6780.8%
          Earnings on Investments$53,323,6750.2%
          Food Service$247,331,0191.0%
          Student Activities$247,848,1951.0%
          Textbooks$14,5640.00%
          Summer School$427,2200.00%
          Other Revenues$333,872,8731.3%
          Intermediate Revenues$197,2270.00%
          Total State Revenues$10,472,031,23042.1%
          Total Federal Revenues$990,197,6444.0%
          Direct Grants$16,900,3590.07%
          Revenues Through State$963,907,9243.9%
          Revenues Through Intermediate Agencies--
          Other Sources$9,389,3610.04%
          State Expenses For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Current Expenditures$24,357,079,038-
          Total Instructional Expenditures$14,473,885,44059.4%
          Salaries$8,661,066,89135.6%
          Teacher Salaries - Regular$4,004,130,07416.4%
          Teacher Salaries - Special Education$1,520,520,8106.2%
          Teacher Salaries - Vocational$80,600,7490.3%
          Teacher Salaries - Other$354,204,4601.5%
          Employee Benefits$4,279,503,33317.6%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$360,992,2561.5%
          Tuition To Private and Out-of-State Schools$611,550,7152.5%
          Tuition To Other LEAs In-State$781,235,0083.2%
          Supplies$437,401,1640.1%
          Property$123,371,0810.5%
          Other--
          Textbooks$74,380,5860.3%
          Salaries$4,240,571,79217.4%
          Student Support$1,408,211,8005.8%
          Instructional Staff Support$500,385,0582.1%
          General Administration Support$197,252,3620.8%
          School Administration Support$1,036,901,1034.3%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$866,826,3823.6%
          Student Transportation Support$214,260,8520.9%
          Other Support$16,734,2350.07%
          Employee Benefits$2,060,246,3438.5%
          Student Support$606,912,8552.5%
          Instructional Staff Support$207,365,7630.9%
          General Administration Support$115,088,5160.5%
          School Administration Support$454,419,6301.9%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$473,979,2061.9%
          Student Transportation Support$105,977,0550.4%
          Other Support$96,503,3180.4%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$2,008,239,2698.2%
          Student Support$255,805,8231.1%
          Instructional Staff Support$41,915,2700.2%
          General Administration Support$199,327,5340.8%
          School Administration Support$84,954,1470.3%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$513,853,1392.1%
          Student Transportation Support$906,607,3673.7%
          Other Support$5,775,9890.02%
          Supplies$778,553,2663.2%
          Student Support$24,985,4900.1%
          Instructional Staff Support$43,026,6460.2%
          General Administration Support$10,158,1700.04%
          School Administration Support$34,831,2860.1%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$618,268,4082.5%
          Student Transportation Support$42,839,9810.2%
          Other Support$4,443,2850.02%
          Property$54,497,7450.2%
          Student Support$259,6000.00%
          Instructional Staff Support$2,007,6360.01%
          General Administration Support$1,458,7110.01%
          School Administration Support$3,230,5810.01%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$20,729,1500.09%
          Student Transportation Support$15,871,6490.07%
          Other Support$10,940,4180.04%
          Other$93,948,5410.4%
          Student Support$7,604,4330.03%
          Instructional Staff Support$5,188,4420.02%
          General Administration Support$36,025,9370.1%
          School Administration Support$28,557,1740.1%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$7,454,1100.03%
          Student Transportation Support$7,864,2170.03%
          Other Support$1,254,2280.01%
          Total Non-Instructional Expenditures$701,634,3872.9%
          Food 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$492,586,6572.0%
          Salaries$175,340,7140.7%
          Employee Benefits$38,523,6890.2%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$36,163,9950.1%
          Supplies$229,380,4440.9%
          Property--
          Other$13,177,8150.05%
          Enterprise$209,047,7300.9%
          Salaries$43,625,4270.2%
          Employee Benefits$10,629,5460.04%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$53,147,7280.2%
          Supplies$90,129,6880.4%
          Property--
          Other$11,515,3410.05%

          New Jersey State Graduation and Dropout Details (2007)

          Graduation Rate By Race
              Graduation Rate
          American Indian 100.0%
          Asian 100.0%
          Hispanic 76.4%
          Black 72.9%
          White 88.3%
          Total 84.6%
          Diploma Count By Race
              Diploma Count
          American Indian 227
          Asian 7,501
          Hispanic 14,593
          Black 14,776
          White 57,702
          Total 94,994
          Other High School Completion Certificate (OHC) Recipients By Race
              OHC Count
          American Indian -
          Asian -
          Hispanic -
          Black -
          White -
          Total -
          General Equivalency Diploma (GED) Recipients By Race (Ages 16-19)
              GED Count
          American Indian 14
          Asian 74
          Hispanic 637
          Black 559
          White 1,487
          Total 2,906
          Dropout Rates By Grade
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Grade 91,3461.3%
          Grade 101,5881.6%
          Grade 111,7101.8%
          Grade 121,6761.9%
          Grades 9-12 Total6,3201.7%
          Dropout Rates By Race (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          American Indian32.7%
          Asian290.5%
          Hispanic5083.1%
          Black4952.8%
          White3101.0%
          Dropout Rates By Gender (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Male3,6441.9%
          Female2,6601.4%
          City List
          City Name Schools Students S:T Ratio
          Median Income
          Rating
          Grade
          Aberdeen72,31012.5-
          2 Reviews
          Absecon781413.6$55,745
          3 Reviews
          Allendale32,24813.7$105,704
          Not Yet Rated
          Allentown22,35614.2$71,193
          1 Reviews
          Alloway246112.8$56,477
          Not Yet Rated
          Annandale31,94114.2$80,738
          Not Yet Rated
          Asbury256313.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Asbury Park82,2887.6$23,081
          2 Reviews
          Atco83,40216.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Atlantic City156,84810.8$26,969
          9 Reviews
          Atlantic Highlands329410.5$64,955
          Not Yet Rated
          Audubon31,48113.8$49,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Avenel71,46812.3$54,929
          1 Reviews
          Barnegat63,26113.8$55,040
          5 Reviews
          Barrington319719.7$45,148
          Not Yet Rated
          Basking Ridge125,09114.6-
          5 Reviews
          Bayonne199,07615.2$41,566
          9 Reviews
          Bayville74,01013.7-
          10 Reviews
          Beachwood21,67014.5$59,022
          Not Yet Rated
          Bedminster260511.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Belford247617.0$66,964
          Not Yet Rated
          Belle Mead251015.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Belleville134,54416.2$48,576
          6 Reviews
          Bellmawr51,11917.0$44,653
          5 Reviews
          Belmar555813.3$44,896
          Not Yet Rated
          Belvidere41,31114.4$52,792
          Not Yet Rated
          Bergenfield103,60514.6$62,172
          2 Reviews
          Berkeley Heights72,84612.8$107,716
          3 Reviews
          Berlin283513.9$60,286
          Not Yet Rated
          Bernardsville52,06513.8$104,162
          Not Yet Rated
          Blackwood135,22115.7$49,707
          10 Reviews
          Blairstown41,82615.9-
          8 Reviews
          Bloomfield206,37815.1$53,289
          13 Reviews
          Bloomingdale360514.1$67,885
          Not Yet Rated
          Bloomsbury213310.2$64,375
          Not Yet Rated
          Bogota51,20013.3$59,813
          6 Reviews
          Boonton71,75913.2$65,322
          3 Reviews
          Bordentown122,77511.2$47,279
          1 Reviews
          Bound Brook81,52816.1$46,858
          Not Yet Rated
          Branchburg533714.7-
          2 Reviews
          Brick146,30015.6-
          2 Reviews
          Brick Town53,98013.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Bridgeton206,39210.6$26,923
          5 Reviews
          Bridgewater199,10712.1-
          5 Reviews
          Brigantine281314.3$44,639
          Not Yet Rated
          Brookside289914.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Browns Mills61,64312.5$45,008
          2 Reviews
          Budd Lake42,29015.3$62,540
          1 Reviews
          Buena21,39616.4$35,679
          2 Reviews
          Burlington156,07214.1$43,115
          9 Reviews
          Butler51,25113.8$57,455
          1 Reviews
          Caldwell586618.0$61,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Califon81,72313.3$76,657
          1 Reviews
          Camden5215,68810.3$23,421
          19 Reviews
          Cape May73,27114.4$33,462
          1 Reviews
          Cape May Court House103,79110.9$48,902
          1 Reviews
          Carneys Point41,56913.9$39,976
          Not Yet Rated
          Carteret73,83715.3$47,148
          4 Reviews
          Cedar Brook31,27816.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Cedar Grove61,63316.0$78,863
          Not Yet Rated
          Cedar Knolls22006.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Chatham123,90316.5$101,991
          Not Yet Rated
          Chatsworth216510.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Cherry Hill3711,38215.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Chester72,77114.3$80,398
          1 Reviews
          Chesterfield248114.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Cinnaminson62,40714.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Clark92,36214.3$65,019
          Not Yet Rated
          Clarksburg31,12516.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Clayton41,33413.6$53,219
          Not Yet Rated
          Clementon351612.6$42,207
          1 Reviews
          Cliffside Park82,72415.5$46,288
          2 Reviews
          Cliffwood21,19410.5-
          1 Reviews
          Clifton3510,85015.2$50,619
          9 Reviews
          Clinton61,30414.2$78,121
          Not Yet Rated
          Closter41,13816.7$83,918
          Not Yet Rated
          Collingswood71,75515.4$43,175
          1 Reviews
          Colonia83,30714.8$67,372
          1 Reviews
          Colts Neck42,79214.0-
          1 Reviews
          Columbus42,55414.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Convent Station233113.2-
          1 Reviews
          -
          Cranbury359612.4$104,444
          1 Reviews
          Cranford143,88014.2$76,338
          4 Reviews
          Cresskill51,73717.9$84,692
          4 Reviews
          Dayton268014.2$79,050
          Not Yet Rated
          Deal2877.9$58,472
          Not Yet Rated
          Delanco239217.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Delran62,98716.2-
          9 Reviews
          Demarest61,87414.3$103,286
          Not Yet Rated
          Dennisville263912.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Denville72,42112.1-
          2 Reviews
          Deptford62,49616.2-
          2 Reviews
          Dover83,61614.0$53,423
          1 Reviews
          Dumont62,80414.8$65,490
          5 Reviews
          Dunellen31,14016.8$59,205
          1 Reviews
          East Brunswick229,37814.6$75,956
          4 Reviews
          East Hanover91,99115.2-
          1 Reviews
          East Orange3010,57911.0$32,346
          66 Reviews
          East Rutherford51,21911.3$50,163
          Not Yet Rated
          East Windsor52,61214.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Eastampton Township270014.0-
          1 Reviews
          Eatontown81,09813.4$53,833
          Not Yet Rated
          Edgewater260114.3$63,455
          Not Yet Rated
          Edgewater Park287714.2-
          1 Reviews
          Edison3414,38512.4$69,746
          34 Reviews
          Egg Harbor148,10614.4-
          9 Reviews
          Egg Harbor City55229.5$32,956
          Not Yet Rated
          Elizabeth4721,74911.5$35,175
          26 Reviews
          Elmer22276.7$46,172
          Not Yet Rated
          Elmwood Park62,32521.1$52,319
          7 Reviews
          Elwood370513.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Emerson41,23416.5$74,556
          5 Reviews
          Englewood153,03512.0$58,379
          Not Yet Rated
          Englewood Cliffs344511.7$106,478
          Not Yet Rated
          Englishtown65,73316.4$57,557
          1 Reviews
          Erial32,05317.7-
          3 Reviews
          Ewing73,78412.8$57,274
          2 Reviews
          Fair Haven31,00916.3$97,220
          1 Reviews
          Fair Lawn154,74114.0$72,127
          12 Reviews
          Fairfield471917.1$83,120
          Not Yet Rated
          Fairlawn21525.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Fairview41,09616.1$40,393
          1 Reviews
          Farmingdale64,46416.0$48,889
          3 Reviews
          Flanders42,60415.0-
          1 Reviews
          Flemington176,07813.2$39,886
          2 Reviews
          Florence21,11713.0-
          1 Reviews
          Florham Park51,04216.0$88,706
          1 Reviews
          Fords51,48516.0$61,015
          1 Reviews
          Forked River31,29813.8$55,433
          Not Yet Rated
          Fort Lee103,52714.1$58,161
          19 Reviews
          Franklin399513.8$44,985
          Not Yet Rated
          Franklin Lakes72,63511.7$132,373
          Not Yet Rated
          Franklinville42,68513.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Freehold2511,37415.3$48,654
          1 Reviews
          Frenchtown31,59913.9$52,109
          Not Yet Rated
          Galloway75,71012.9-
          5 Reviews
          Garfield155,00113.8$42,748
          4 Reviews
          Garwood240816.3$52,571
          Not Yet Rated
          Gibbsboro225310.5$57,326
          Not Yet Rated
          Gibbstown351913.3$50,444
          Not Yet Rated
          Gladstone38607.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Glassboro82,62013.2$44,992
          3 Reviews
          Glen Gardner51,13613.5$59,917
          Not Yet Rated
          Glen Ridge41,90916.5$105,638
          1 Reviews
          Glen Rock82,48214.5$104,192
          Not Yet Rated
          Gloucester City52,11511.0$36,855
          Not Yet Rated
          Great Meadows397614.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Green Brook298112.7-
          1 Reviews
          Guttenberg21,01814.8$44,515
          Not Yet Rated
          Hackensack136,06813.5$49,316
          9 Reviews
          Hackettstown91,85613.5$51,955
          2 Reviews
          Haddon Heights91,40814.7$58,424
          Not Yet Rated
          Haddonfield133,05317.9$86,872
          1 Reviews
          Hainesport369918.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Haledon31,85014.0$45,599
          1 Reviews
          Hamburg41,34113.3$58,246
          1 Reviews
          Hamilton91,74413.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Hamilton Square240020.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Hammonton73,45316.7$43,137
          2 Reviews
          Hampton368413.4$51,111
          Not Yet Rated
          Harrison51,90314.4$41,350
          2 Reviews
          Hasbrouck Heights61,65416.5$64,529
          Not Yet Rated
          Haskell34088.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Haworth248513.9$101,836
          Not Yet Rated
          Hawthorne72,48119.1$55,340
          2 Reviews
          Hazlet123,35213.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Hewitt234222.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          High Bridge240213.0$68,719
          1 Reviews
          Highland Park61,47614.5$53,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Highlands260711.5$45,692
          Not Yet Rated
          Hightstown42,47014.1$64,299
          5 Reviews
          Hillsborough135,82714.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Hillsdale52,63915.7$82,904
          Not Yet Rated
          Hillside83,15613.0$59,136
          2 Reviews
          Hoboken142,51511.9$62,550
          4 Reviews
          Holmdel93,29016.5-
          3 Reviews
          Hopatcong52,19614.5$65,799
          3 Reviews
          Hopewell246911.4$77,270
          Not Yet Rated
          Howell163,91815.7-
          4 Reviews
          Irvington187,89112.7$36,575
          13 Reviews
          Iselin83,03415.3$65,424
          5 Reviews
          Jackson149,76914.4-
          3 Reviews
          Jamesburg48698.5$59,461
          Not Yet Rated
          Jersey City8231,40113.7$37,862
          33 Reviews
          Keansburg51,78012.3$36,383
          Not Yet Rated
          Kearny135,74415.0$47,757
          8 Reviews
          Kendall Park52,15714.8$74,438
          Not Yet Rated
          Kenilworth51,40213.9$59,929
          1 Reviews
          Keyport41,19213.7$43,869
          Not Yet Rated
          Kinnelon72,20714.3$105,991
          8 Reviews
          Lafayette227914.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lake Hiawatha280623.7-
          4 Reviews
          Lake Hopatcong337817.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Lakehurst464910.1$43,567
          Not Yet Rated
          Lakewood455,18814.6$30,769
          4 Reviews
          Lambertville683110.1$52,647
          Not Yet Rated
          Landing229716.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Landisville219424.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lanoka Harbor63,47714.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Laurel Springs217813.7$52,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Lawnside228314.2$45,192
          Not Yet Rated
          Lawrenceville113,95014.2$74,107
          2 Reviews
          Lebanon81,02915.4$68,542
          Not Yet Rated
          Leonardo298814.3$64,432
          2 Reviews
          Leonia51,78912.2$72,440
          1 Reviews
          Liberty Corner258715.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lincoln Park588513.2$69,050
          6 Reviews
          Lincroft676114.4$94,199
          Not Yet Rated
          Linden136,11814.2$46,345
          3 Reviews
          Lindenwold52,23812.9$36,080
          Not Yet Rated
          Linwood52,55013.8$60,000
          Not Yet Rated
          Little Egg Harbor21,83813.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Little Falls42,22115.3$58,857
          Not Yet Rated
          Little Ferry296016.0$49,958
          2 Reviews
          Little Silver41,90511.5$94,094
          Not Yet Rated
          Livingston175,68616.4$98,869
          Not Yet Rated
          Lodi123,41914.7$43,421
          9 Reviews
          Logan Township290613.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Long Branch125,22810.9$38,651
          8 Reviews
          Long Valley52,74014.2$79,262
          Not Yet Rated
          Lumberton61,87515.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lyndhurst92,34917.0$53,375
          5 Reviews
          Madison102,27514.1$82,847
          1 Reviews
          Mahwah103,43314.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Manahawkin105,71614.5$59,663
          2 Reviews
          Manalapan151,71317.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Manasquan71,73015.5$63,079
          2 Reviews
          Manchester42,96915.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Mantua31,20313.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Manville61,24513.0$51,258
          Not Yet Rated
          Maple Shade62,07213.6-
          1 Reviews
          Maplewood74,66213.6$79,637
          4 Reviews
          Margate455912.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Marlboro105,23316.4-
          4 Reviews
          Marlton157,26713.2$52,271
          7 Reviews
          Marmora295115.6-
          2 Reviews
          Martinsville31,2798.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Matawan73,82514.7$63,594
          3 Reviews
          Mays Landing105,94712.6$52,628
          2 Reviews
          Maywood31,06611.3$62,113
          Not Yet Rated
          Mcguire Afb366212.3$36,347
          Not Yet Rated
          Medford117,56215.7-
          1 Reviews
          Medford Lakes255616.9$77,536
          Not Yet Rated
          Mendham61,96814.0$110,348
          1 Reviews
          Mercerville243818.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Merchantville336013.3$49,392
          Not Yet Rated
          Metuchen122,43816.2$75,546
          Not Yet Rated
          Mickleton296116.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Middlesex72,12213.9$60,723
          Not Yet Rated
          Middletown135,65816.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Midland Park61,13615.4$76,462
          1 Reviews
          Milford277012.4$54,519
          Not Yet Rated
          Millburn53,36812.8$130,848
          1 Reviews
          Millstone Township444116.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Milltown467712.3$68,429
          Not Yet Rated
          Millville106,26612.7$40,378
          11 Reviews
          Mine Hill237514.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Monmouth Junction66,12914.2$89,598
          1 Reviews
          Monroe Township85,62814.7-
          3 Reviews
          Montclair175,18614.0$74,894
          3 Reviews
          Montvale41,91615.0$93,031
          Not Yet Rated
          Montville63,12914.4-
          2 Reviews
          Moorestown134,29414.1-
          3 Reviews
          Morganville102,72216.4$99,035
          5 Reviews
          Morris Plains72,81214.7$84,806
          5 Reviews
          Morristown204,32712.5$57,563
          5 Reviews
          Mount Arlington338118.1$67,213
          1 Reviews
          Mount Ephraim248321.0$44,824
          1 Reviews
          Mount Holly123,86313.1-
          1 Reviews
          Mount Laurel124,32015.0-
          6 Reviews
          Mountain Lakes71,64510.8$141,757
          Not Yet Rated
          Mountainside478912.1$97,195
          2 Reviews
          Mullica Hill53,99014.8$38,628
          Not Yet Rated
          Neptune154,76212.7-
          19 Reviews
          Netcong228612.4$55,000
          Not Yet Rated
          New Brunswick167,57214.1$36,080
          7 Reviews
          New Egypt41,81013.1$49,297
          7 Reviews
          New Lisbon4544.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          New Milford82,10717.1$59,118
          1 Reviews
          New Monmouth345515.2-
          5 Reviews
          New Providence92,30215.0$90,964
          1 Reviews
          Newark13046,38214.9$26,913
          69 Reviews
          Newfield467118.6$51,875
          2 Reviews
          Newton134,15413.3$41,667
          2 Reviews
          North Arlington71,60215.7$51,787
          3 Reviews
          North Bergen88,34314.9-
          7 Reviews
          North Brunswick176,16514.3-
          5 Reviews
          North Caldwell42,21412.6$117,395
          2 Reviews
          North Haledon470915.1$74,700
          Not Yet Rated
          North Plainfield83,22613.7$55,322
          Not Yet Rated
          North Wildwood33178.8$32,582
          Not Yet Rated
          Northfield31,07016.2$56,875
          Not Yet Rated
          Northvale261018.5$72,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Norwood362314.8$92,447
          Not Yet Rated
          Nutley124,03715.4$59,634
          2 Reviews
          Oak Ridge93,13115.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Oakhurst21,76813.7$75,026
          Not Yet Rated
          Oakland112,84715.0$86,629
          3 Reviews
          Oaklyn256435.3$44,364
          2 Reviews
          Ocean71,93212.9-
          2 Reviews
          Ocean City42,09911.9$44,158
          Not Yet Rated
          Oceanport267412.7$71,458
          1 Reviews
          Old Bridge195,14714.8$73,824
          9 Reviews
          Old Tappan52,22115.2$102,127
          Not Yet Rated
          Oradell52,41514.9$91,014
          Not Yet Rated
          Orange134,55912.6$35,759
          12 Reviews
          Oxford330510.2$53,281
          Not Yet Rated
          Palisades Park41,49511.5$48,015
          1 Reviews
          Palmyra396411.8$51,150
          Not Yet Rated
          Paramus295,33811.6$76,918
          11 Reviews
          Park Ridge41,31613.9$86,632
          1 Reviews
          Parlin85,97415.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Parsippany134,55114.9-
          9 Reviews
          Passaic3213,21314.5$33,594
          11 Reviews
          Paterson5825,20612.4$32,778
          83 Reviews
          Paulsboro41,31212.4$35,569
          4 Reviews
          Pemberton63,02411.9$44,063
          4 Reviews
          Pennington92,97613.2$90,366
          Not Yet Rated
          Penns Grove286614.7$26,227
          1 Reviews
          Pennsauken185,92614.7$47,538
          4 Reviews
          Pennsville61,90514.7$47,494
          1 Reviews
          Pequannock231415.7-
          1 Reviews
          Perth Amboy1510,30214.4$37,608
          10 Reviews
          Petersburg251713.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Phillipsburg145,14713.8$37,368
          1 Reviews
          Pine Brook274717.4-
          1 Reviews
          Pine Hill41,97211.7$42,035
          5 Reviews
          Piscataway308,03413.8-
          20 Reviews
          Pitman71,55013.5$49,743
          1 Reviews
          Pittsgrove31,58512.7-
          1 Reviews
          Pittstown263414.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Plainfield257,29113.2$46,683
          11 Reviews
          Plainsboro84,87213.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Pleasantville83,96210.2$36,913
          7 Reviews
          Point Pleasant43,05815.1$55,987
          2 Reviews
          Point Pleasant Beach388913.9$51,105
          Not Yet Rated
          Pompton Lakes61,75115.0$65,648
          2 Reviews
          Pompton Plains62,05414.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Port Monmouth31,04614.3$53,864
          3 Reviews
          Port Murray271912.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Port Norris267312.5$38,194
          1 Reviews
          Princeton214,01612.4$67,346
          2 Reviews
          Princeton Junction54,95014.2$116,668
          Not Yet Rated
          Prospect Park388912.5$46,434
          Not Yet Rated
          Rahway93,86814.1$50,729
          10 Reviews
          Ramsey93,09815.7$88,187
          1 Reviews
          Randolph95,40514.0-
          3 Reviews
          Raritan446611.4$51,122
          1 Reviews
          Red Bank111,80214.0$47,282
          1 Reviews
          Ridgefield61,93212.2$54,081
          3 Reviews
          Ridgefield Park52,16314.0$51,825
          2 Reviews
          Ridgewood185,82116.8$104,286
          4 Reviews
          Ringoes21,13114.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Ringwood101,34013.0$81,636
          Not Yet Rated
          River Edge41,30518.1$71,792
          Not Yet Rated
          River Vale51,42215.6$95,129
          2 Reviews
          Riverside31,37416.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Robbinsville32,74113.6-
          1 Reviews
          Rochelle Park251013.4$60,818
          Not Yet Rated
          Rockaway145,23014.2$61,002
          2 Reviews
          Roebling258613.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Roseland250613.7$82,499
          Not Yet Rated
          Roselle102,72012.3$51,254
          Not Yet Rated
          Roselle Park51,99514.4$53,717
          Not Yet Rated
          Rumson51,96313.5$120,865
          2 Reviews
          Runnemede52,47817.5$41,126
          3 Reviews
          Rutherford102,42514.3$63,820
          2 Reviews
          Saddle Brook81,72418.2$63,545
          4 Reviews
          Saddle River223911.4$134,289
          Not Yet Rated
          Salem61,83610.6$25,846
          Not Yet Rated
          Sayreville539316.4$58,919
          Not Yet Rated
          Scotch Plains216,61114.4$81,599
          Not Yet Rated
          Sea Girt367014.0$86,104
          Not Yet Rated
          Seabrook42,25713.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Secaucus72,19714.8$59,800
          Not Yet Rated
          Sewell239,25313.3-
          5 Reviews
          Shamong293416.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Short Hills61,51414.3-
          2 Reviews
          Shrewsbury350813.4$86,911
          Not Yet Rated
          Sicklerville105,34315.8-
          7 Reviews
          Skillman85,19415.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Somerdale31,55615.0$46,898
          Not Yet Rated
          Somers Point61,35412.2$42,222
          Not Yet Rated
          Somerset156,61413.6$65,831
          2 Reviews
          Somerville104,44514.4$51,237
          Not Yet Rated
          South Amboy41,16013.8$50,529
          1 Reviews
          South Orange71,75213.9$83,611
          Not Yet Rated
          South Plainfield103,74114.3$67,466
          1 Reviews
          South River62,33516.0$52,324
          3 Reviews
          Southampton379713.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Sparta194,62213.9-
          7 Reviews
          Spotswood81,81714.2$55,833
          2 Reviews
          Spring Lake426213.8$89,885
          Not Yet Rated
          Springfield92,15815.6$73,790
          2 Reviews
          Stanhope62,33313.0$63,059
          Not Yet Rated
          Stewartsville296917.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Stirling238017.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Stratford482816.6$50,977
          5 Reviews
          Succasunna93,98815.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Summit153,89815.4$92,964
          Not Yet Rated
          Sussex31,67711.7$36,172
          1 Reviews
          Swedesboro248720.3$49,286
          Not Yet Rated
          Tabernacle62,22913.2-
          4 Reviews
          Teaneck194,32312.9$74,903
          6 Reviews
          Tenafly103,54613.6$90,931
          Not Yet Rated
          Tinton Falls132,79812.6$68,697
          Not Yet Rated
          Titusville353714.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Toms River2714,85015.1$55,659
          6 Reviews
          Totowa51,01512.7$60,408
          Not Yet Rated
          Towaco238317.4-
          7 Reviews
          Trenton7124,71414.4$31,074
          31 Reviews
          Tuckerton42,13111.5$40,042
          Not Yet Rated
          Turnersville62,13014.1$86,421
          Not Yet Rated
          Union157,78314.9$59,173
          11 Reviews
          Union City229,89715.5$30,642
          7 Reviews
          Upper Montclair61,49614.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Upper Saddle River41,38615.1$127,635
          Not Yet Rated
          Ventnor295311.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Vernon94,27313.0-
          1 Reviews
          Verona92,16216.9$74,619
          Not Yet Rated
          Vineland299,91311.8$40,076
          3 Reviews
          Voorhees155,33615.1-
          1 Reviews
          Waldwick61,57716.8$75,532
          Not Yet Rated
          Wall113,84515.1-
          3 Reviews
          Wallington41,14416.8$45,656
          Not Yet Rated
          Wanaque21,71814.1$66,113
          Not Yet Rated
          Wantage21,03415.7-
          4 Reviews
          Waretown353010.4$44,410
          Not Yet Rated
          Warren114,48912.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Washington155,70414.9$47,000
          1 Reviews
          Watchung471314.3$101,944
          Not Yet Rated
          Wayne2711,94913.3$83,651
          7 Reviews
          Weehawken41,54313.2-
          4 Reviews
          Wenonah388917.1$71,625
          2 Reviews
          West Berlin260411.0-
          5 Reviews
          West Caldwell61,95514.8$83,396
          Not Yet Rated
          West Collingswood216516.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          West Deptford21,00716.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          West Long Branch51,31112.6$71,852
          Not Yet Rated
          West Milford73,45716.6$74,124
          Not Yet Rated
          West New York127,34714.4$31,980
          3 Reviews
          West Orange166,60411.8$69,254
          5 Reviews
          West Paterson41,08514.9$60,273
          Not Yet Rated
          West Trenton3372.0-
          1 Reviews
          -
          Westampton42,10914.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Westfield236,52815.7$98,390
          3 Reviews
          Westmont51,84915.3-
          1 Reviews
          Westville41,81613.5$39,570
          Not Yet Rated
          Westwood698217.2$59,868
          Not Yet Rated
          Wharton51,49314.4$56,580
          Not Yet Rated
          Whippany91,84714.5-
          2 Reviews
          Whitehouse Station41,65014.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Wickatunk22947.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Wildwood48369.6$23,981
          Not Yet Rated
          Williamstown126,32415.8$44,200
          10 Reviews
          Willingboro114,44015.2-
          15 Reviews
          Wood-Ridge41,17714.4$60,949
          2 Reviews
          Woodbine22207.9$30,298
          3 Reviews
          Woodbridge72,84113.2$60,594
          2 Reviews
          Woodbury92,48215.0$41,827
          2 Reviews
          Woodbury Heights31,11111.1$63,266
          Not Yet Rated
          Woodcliff Lake384911.6$123,022
          Not Yet Rated
          Woodstown41,70315.2$44,533
          2 Reviews
          Woolwich Township43,44817.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Wrightstown66729.7$27,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Wyckoff102,34715.7$103,614
          Not Yet Rated
          Yardville24108.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Navigation
          Largest Cities (number of schools)
          Largest Districts (number of schools)