<small id="c0tja" ></small><rt id="c0tja" ></rt><xmp id="c0tja" ><li id="c0tja" ></li></xmp>
  • <noframes id="c0tja" >
    <u id="c0tja" ><var id="c0tja" ></var></u>
        <dd id="c0tja" ><object id="c0tja" ><noframes id="c0tja" >
        <menu id="c0tja" ></menu>
        <tr id="c0tja" ><label id="c0tja" ></label></tr>
      1. <code id="c0tja" ><xmp id="c0tja" ><p id="c0tja" ></p>
        <kbd id="c0tja" ><small id="c0tja" ><i id="c0tja" ></i></small></kbd>
      2. <rp id="c0tja" ></rp>
      3. <option id="c0tja" ><strong id="c0tja" ></strong></option>
      4. <menu id="c0tja" ><listing id="c0tja" ><menuitem id="c0tja" ></menuitem></listing></menu>

        <sup id="c0tja" ></sup>
        1. Michigan Schools

          • MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
          • 608 W ALLEGAN
          • LANSING, MI 48933
          • (517) 373-3324
          Below is a summary of public and private K-12 schools in Michigan, the information provided includes details on state finances, overall faculty numbers and student enrollment. We have also collected graduation and dropout rates which are broken down by grade and race.

          Interested in downloading a spreadsheet of all K-12 high schools in Michigan?

          State Information For Public Schools

          Michigan School Rankings

          State Ranking
          Graduation Rate76.3%22
          Dropout Rate6.2%22
          Per Pupil Spending$10,66522
          Students Per Teacher17.522
          Number of Schools4,1656
          Number of Students1,659,92122
          Number of (FTE) Teachers94,75422

          Michigan Student, Faculty and Staff Statistics (2008)

          Student Enrollment Per Grade
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Student Enrollment1,659,92117.5
          Prekindergarten Students29,77229.9
          Kindergarten Students124,45130.0
          1st Grade Students115,950-
          2nd Grade Students117,821-
          3rd Grade Students118,230-
          4th Grade Students117,432-
          5th Grade Students118,316-
          6th Grade Students119,541-
          7th Grade Students121,409-
          8th Grade Students123,823-
          9th Grade Students141,910-
          10th Grade Students139,487-
          11th Grade Students127,703-
          12th Grade Students126,352-
          Ungraded Students17,724-
          Teachers Per Grade Level
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Full Time Equivalent (FTE) Teachers94,75417.5
          Prekindergarten Teachers99729.9
          Kindergarten Teachers4,15230.0
          Elementary Teachers32,553-
          Secondary Teachers37,761-
          Teachers of Ungraded Classes19,2910.9
          Instructional Faculty
             
          Instructional Aides22,396
          Instructional Coordinators and Supervisors3,573
          Guidance Counselors & Directors
             
          Total Guidance Counselors & Directors2,602
          Elementary366
          Secondary2,027
          Other209
          Librarians & Staff
             
          Librarians1,037
          Library Support Staff657
          Administrators
             
          Total Administrators & Support Staff83,039
          Local Education Agency (LEA) Administrators3,292
          LEA Administrative Support Staff1,275
          School Administrators5,006
          School Administrative Support Staff12,817
          Student Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果13,289
          Other Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果 Staff47,360

          Michigan State Financial Details (2008)

          State Revenues For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Revenues$19,620,054,956-
          Total Local Revenues$6,788,623,18134.6%
          Property Tax$5,675,456,28728.9%
          Non-Property Tax$11,487,7860.06%
          Local Government Property Tax$1,022,9370.01%
          Local Government Non-Property Tax$10,785,5620.05%
          Individual Tuition$32,192,9330.2%
          Tuition From LEAs$49,467,2620.3%
          Individual Transportation Fees$11,270,6490.06%
          Transportation Fees From LEAs$40,009,9690.2%
          Earnings on Investments$282,917,2431.4%
          Food Service$225,595,5471.1%
          Student Activities$62,298,2270.3%
          Textbooks--
          Summer School$2,023,7160.01%
          Other Revenues$473,572,2942.4%
          Intermediate Revenues$11,314,9770.06%
          Total State Revenues$11,287,552,83457.5%
          Total Federal Revenues$1,532,563,9647.8%
          Direct Grants$64,120,0780.3%
          Revenues Through State$1,343,047,3316.8%
          Revenues Through Intermediate Agencies$93,041,0710.5%
          Other Sources$32,355,4840.2%
          State Expenses For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Current Expenditures$17,053,521,094-
          Total Instructional Expenditures$9,665,947,02656.7%
          Salaries$6,022,723,39035.3%
          Teacher Salaries - Regular$4,226,199,00024.8%
          Teacher Salaries - Special Education$803,162,3114.7%
          Teacher Salaries - Vocational$139,690,3470.8%
          Teacher Salaries - Other$203,057,7111.2%
          Employee Benefits$2,765,379,03816.2%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$569,328,6873.3%
          Tuition To Private and Out-of-State Schools$126,4450.00%
          Tuition To Other LEAs In-State$81,622,4670.5%
          Supplies$289,372,1860.3%
          Property$19,017,2800.1%
          Other--
          Textbooks$77,437,4860.5%
          Salaries$3,141,055,25418.4%
          Student Support$818,665,6554.8%
          Instructional Staff Support$417,432,2902.4%
          General Administration Support$125,374,1170.7%
          School Administration Support$599,924,8433.5%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$562,274,0043.3%
          Student Transportation Support$318,073,6721.9%
          Other Support$299,310,6731.8%
          Employee Benefits$1,529,021,5289.0%
          Student Support$357,749,3132.1%
          Instructional Staff Support$184,567,7991.1%
          General Administration Support$57,822,2990.3%
          School Administration Support$276,476,5891.6%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$313,352,5201.8%
          Student Transportation Support$177,101,2241.0%
          Other Support$161,951,7840.9%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$1,328,481,0087.8%
          Student Support$87,104,8420.5%
          Instructional Staff Support$150,537,4370.9%
          General Administration Support$151,494,5360.9%
          School Administration Support$90,579,5080.5%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$448,014,7042.6%
          Student Transportation Support$165,475,7271.0%
          Other Support$235,274,2541.4%
          Supplies$711,903,7674.2%
          Student Support$11,950,4810.07%
          Instructional Staff Support$54,445,3820.3%
          General Administration Support$5,989,2670.04%
          School Administration Support$14,311,5500.08%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$491,438,9812.9%
          Student Transportation Support$107,340,6340.6%
          Other Support$26,427,4720.2%
          Property$158,953,7940.9%
          Student Support$1,581,6050.01%
          Instructional Staff Support$10,523,8170.06%
          General Administration Support$1,367,5490.01%
          School Administration Support$1,845,8220.01%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$39,059,5450.2%
          Student Transportation Support$57,548,1570.3%
          Other Support$47,027,2990.3%
          Other$129,549,6550.8%
          Student Support$1,212,6120.01%
          Instructional Staff Support$4,134,8260.02%
          General Administration Support$11,663,9290.07%
          School Administration Support$3,594,8200.02%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$4,533,9130.03%
          Student Transportation Support$1,779,7840.01%
          Other Support$102,629,7710.6%
          Total Non-Instructional Expenditures$547,562,8563.2%
          Food 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$547,562,8563.2%
          Salaries$141,796,0410.8%
          Employee Benefits$65,551,4930.4%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$102,385,1580.6%
          Supplies$233,013,4341.4%
          Property--
          Other$4,816,7300.03%
          Enterprise--
          Salaries--
          Employee Benefits--
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果--
          Supplies--
          Property--
          Other--

          Michigan State Graduation and Dropout Details (2007)

          Graduation Rate By Race
              Graduation Rate
          American Indian 66.6%
          Asian 94.8%
          Hispanic 63.8%
          Black 59.2%
          White 81.6%
          Total 76.3%
          Diploma Count By Race
              Diploma Count
          American Indian 967
          Asian 2,807
          Hispanic 3,500
          Black 19,158
          White 88,225
          Total 115,183
          Other High School Completion Certificate (OHC) Recipients By Race
              OHC Count
          American Indian 6
          Asian 11
          Hispanic 20
          Black 82
          White 281
          Total 401
          General Equivalency Diploma (GED) Recipients By Race (Ages 16-19)
              GED Count
          American Indian 46
          Asian 26
          Hispanic 154
          Black 581
          White 2,054
          Total 3,054
          Dropout Rates By Grade
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Grade 97,0614.7%
          Grade 109,4766.5%
          Grade 118,0346.1%
          Grade 1210,1317.9%
          Grades 9-12 Total34,7026.2%
          Dropout Rates By Race (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          American Indian678.3%
          Asian853.6%
          Hispanic52110.3%
          Black3,73512.6%
          White2,5894.3%
          Dropout Rates By Gender (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Male20,3057.2%
          Female14,1275.2%
          City List
          City Name Schools Students S:T Ratio
          Median Income
          Rating
          Grade
          Ada93,65917.4-
          9 Reviews
          Addison597817.3$35,781
          Not Yet Rated
          Adrian265,29914.4$34,203
          3 Reviews
          Akron217017.3$35,208
          Not Yet Rated
          Alanson233415.0$33,125
          Not Yet Rated
          Albion51,21614.4$30,245
          5 Reviews
          Allegan143,01116.6$39,539
          5 Reviews
          Allen Park114,15521.6$51,992
          5 Reviews
          Allendale82,25117.7$46,671
          3 Reviews
          Alma92,40915.4$33,536
          5 Reviews
          Almont41,74119.5$53,984
          Not Yet Rated
          Alpena154,01218.2$30,353
          7 Reviews
          Alto285718.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Ann Arbor7118,24116.2$46,299
          13 Reviews
          Armada62,06120.1$61,700
          Not Yet Rated
          Ashley338315.8$32,917
          Not Yet Rated
          Athens340517.0$42,083
          Not Yet Rated
          Au Gres239918.1$24,511
          Not Yet Rated
          Auburn72,75022.1$42,014
          3 Reviews
          Auburn Hills102,47518.2$51,376
          2 Reviews
          Augusta245717.8$44,375
          1 Reviews
          Bad Axe121,44815.5$32,125
          Not Yet Rated
          Baldwin354612.3$15,550
          Not Yet Rated
          Bangor81,35715.7$28,165
          1 Reviews
          Baraga342814.1$26,290
          Not Yet Rated
          Barryton224716.5$23,333
          Not Yet Rated
          Bath396819.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Battle Creek4114,56316.5$35,491
          22 Reviews
          Bay City369,00718.5$30,425
          6 Reviews
          Bear Lake235920.9$31,389
          Not Yet Rated
          Beaver Island21017.9-
          1 Reviews
          Beaverton41,43418.5$20,625
          Not Yet Rated
          Belding82,30517.9$32,878
          2 Reviews
          Bellaire252416.0$32,243
          1 Reviews
          Belleville146,24720.0$44,196
          17 Reviews
          Bellevue466816.3$37,292
          Not Yet Rated
          Belmont31,06120.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Benton Harbor215,23516.8$17,471
          6 Reviews
          Benzonia31,05319.3$28,650
          Not Yet Rated
          Bergland3414.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Berkley63,03217.7$57,620
          2 Reviews
          Berrien Springs122,21314.5$32,396
          Not Yet Rated
          Bessemer350214.4$27,639
          Not Yet Rated
          Beverly Hills62,77722.4$90,341
          2 Reviews
          Big Rapids152,82116.5$20,192
          2 Reviews
          Birch Run61,84719.8$41,685
          Not Yet Rated
          Birmingham103,13422.1$80,861
          5 Reviews
          Blanchard284015.8-
          2 Reviews
          Blissfield31,25517.7$39,438
          Not Yet Rated
          Bloomfield Hills266,16313.5$170,790
          9 Reviews
          Bloomingdale41,10517.8$35,714
          1 Reviews
          Boyne City51,43315.8$35,819
          2 Reviews
          Boyne Falls331113.9$32,143
          2 Reviews
          Breckenridge486216.8$36,200
          Not Yet Rated
          Brethren367617.3-
          4 Reviews
          Bridgman498515.6$48,292
          Not Yet Rated
          Brighton197,93619.2$47,897
          9 Reviews
          Brimley361913.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Bronson61,24820.1$32,035
          Not Yet Rated
          Brooklyn31,23319.1$31,964
          1 Reviews
          Brown City31,00019.4$33,906
          Not Yet Rated
          Brownstown385212.2-
          2 Reviews
          Buchanan61,63917.7$34,244
          2 Reviews
          Burr Oak229915.3$34,792
          Not Yet Rated
          Burton205,12719.3$44,050
          9 Reviews
          Byron31,24318.1$39,167
          Not Yet Rated
          Byron Center114,29619.6$58,508
          3 Reviews
          Cadillac143,02717.1$29,899
          2 Reviews
          Caledonia124,20019.6$50,724
          2 Reviews
          Calumet31,49717.3$17,404
          2 Reviews
          Camden657016.1$34,028
          2 Reviews
          Canton2814,17520.6$72,495
          18 Reviews
          Capac391819.2$42,105
          Not Yet Rated
          Carleton72,35019.9$44,205
          2 Reviews
          Caro102,32715.2$31,226
          2 Reviews
          Carrollton41,51017.6$38,405
          1 Reviews
          Carson City694119.8$32,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Carsonville364016.3$25,795
          Not Yet Rated
          Caseville326715.9$27,065
          Not Yet Rated
          Cass City41,20418.1$33,397
          1 Reviews
          Cassopolis71,29718.5$28,696
          3 Reviews
          Cedar Lake232517.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Cedar Springs113,70719.1$39,542
          Not Yet Rated
          Cedarville331115.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Center Line41,98318.8$31,677
          10 Reviews
          Centreville61,08110.7$33,929
          Not Yet Rated
          Charlevoix91,36113.2$35,284
          1 Reviews
          Charlotte123,21415.2$37,473
          Not Yet Rated
          Chassell327017.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Cheboygan92,06618.0$25,033
          5 Reviews
          Chelsea82,60517.8$51,132
          1 Reviews
          Chesaning51,45418.6$34,952
          5 Reviews
          Chesterfield104,81819.7-
          3 Reviews
          Clare111,66916.4$27,299
          3 Reviews
          Clarkston187,79819.1-
          6 Reviews
          Clawson61,75216.3$50,929
          7 Reviews
          Clay51,47120.0-
          1 Reviews
          Climax338214.3$44,464
          1 Reviews
          Clinton3913,86720.2$47,961
          38 Reviews
          Clio63,47120.2$35,859
          4 Reviews
          Coldwater204,25118.4$33,913
          2 Reviews
          Coleman285219.9$28,750
          Not Yet Rated
          Coloma61,83915.2$38,882
          4 Reviews
          Colon263714.9$29,417
          Not Yet Rated
          Commerce Township119,46319.5-
          9 Reviews
          Comstock Park82,80218.9$40,202
          9 Reviews
          Concord488717.9$46,500
          1 Reviews
          Conklin212612.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Constantine51,49019.8$40,428
          1 Reviews
          Coopersville82,50420.0$48,875
          1 Reviews
          Corunna72,15516.4$29,831
          1 Reviews
          Covert374316.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Croswell61,87417.6$30,379
          2 Reviews
          Crystal Falls255016.9$26,637
          Not Yet Rated
          Custer248314.8$29,444
          1 Reviews
          Dansville390718.0$48,214
          Not Yet Rated
          Davisburg380417.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Davison115,60721.8$37,482
          13 Reviews
          Dearborn5221,94117.5$44,560
          29 Reviews
          Dearborn Heights3210,16017.9$48,222
          8 Reviews
          Decatur31,00717.1$30,550
          Not Yet Rated
          Deckerville265920.0$30,083
          Not Yet Rated
          Delton51,66419.6-
          1 Reviews
          Detour Village215713.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Detroit323115,48718.0$29,526
          89 Reviews
          Dewitt62,99019.0-
          1 Reviews
          Dexter63,63918.0$50,510
          4 Reviews
          Dollar Bay229816.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Dorr386521.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Dowagiac92,24617.8$29,926
          1 Reviews
          Dryden270021.1$54,375
          Not Yet Rated
          Dundee41,70520.2$41,563
          1 Reviews
          Durand41,40218.4$36,563
          1 Reviews
          East Jordan31,08317.8$35,924
          Not Yet Rated
          East Lansing133,66317.3$28,217
          3 Reviews
          East Tawas25511.9$30,229
          1 Reviews
          -
          Eastpointe145,08418.8$46,261
          14 Reviews
          Eaton Rapids93,06018.0$39,769
          2 Reviews
          Eau Claire483214.9$38,750
          2 Reviews
          Ecorse51,35516.8$27,142
          6 Reviews
          Edwardsburg52,72321.6$33,359
          6 Reviews
          Elk Rapids31,23619.0$31,382
          Not Yet Rated
          Ellsworth223017.2$38,125
          Not Yet Rated
          Elsie31,18717.5$36,635
          Not Yet Rated
          Engadine226815.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Erie41,25718.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Escanaba122,78919.8$29,125
          Not Yet Rated
          Essexville92,15517.9$43,750
          4 Reviews
          Evart71,16116.1$23,348
          3 Reviews
          Fairview232317.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Farmington72,68714.3$56,442
          1 Reviews
          Farmington Hills328,92016.8$67,493
          3 Reviews
          Farwell51,50217.8$24,583
          1 Reviews
          Fennville51,51719.1$39,013
          Not Yet Rated
          Fenton114,81520.2$47,400
          2 Reviews
          Ferndale124,74617.4$45,629
          7 Reviews
          Fife Lake356817.2$32,361
          Not Yet Rated
          Flat Rock84,00620.4$44,084
          6 Reviews
          Flint7926,78716.8$28,015
          34 Reviews
          Flushing94,57019.9$54,010
          5 Reviews
          Fort Gratiot41,54117.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Fowler352717.8$42,171
          Not Yet Rated
          Fowlerville73,01219.0$41,628
          1 Reviews
          Frankenmuth41,22718.9$51,153
          Not Yet Rated
          Frankfort255016.1$33,821
          Not Yet Rated
          Fraser74,00118.7$50,339
          7 Reviews
          Freeland41,79219.6$55,455
          1 Reviews
          Fremont122,44919.6$32,246
          Not Yet Rated
          Fruitport62,38818.0$48,125
          1 Reviews
          Galesburg276116.5$34,663
          2 Reviews
          Galien317313.4$35,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Garden City125,17915.2$51,841
          52 Reviews
          Gaylord83,22418.4$28,770
          Not Yet Rated
          Genesee276718.8-
          1 Reviews
          Gladstone41,58519.7$34,328
          Not Yet Rated
          Gladwin101,87519.0$29,598
          5 Reviews
          Gobles396717.9$26,917
          4 Reviews
          Goodrich42,19219.6$65,089
          Not Yet Rated
          Grand Blanc169,58719.7$54,099
          5 Reviews
          Grand Haven135,54118.5$40,322
          2 Reviews
          Grand Ledge104,44918.9$47,043
          1 Reviews
          Grand Rapids19050,91716.8$37,224
          65 Reviews
          Grandville104,80019.7$47,570
          3 Reviews
          Grant62,27719.0$30,972
          Not Yet Rated
          Grass Lake41,25017.9$45,078
          Not Yet Rated
          Grayling71,75216.5$24,250
          2 Reviews
          Greenville114,04018.6$30,453
          2 Reviews
          Grosse Ile41,85218.4$87,062
          1 Reviews
          Grosse Pointe31,16117.8$81,111
          3 Reviews
          Grosse Pointe Farms63,02717.2$100,153
          2 Reviews
          Grosse Pointe Park41,31416.5$80,485
          Not Yet Rated
          Grosse Pointe Woods103,35515.2$78,558
          1 Reviews
          Gwinn41,27015.1$30,772
          Not Yet Rated
          Hale666517.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Hamilton42,14518.1-
          2 Reviews
          Hamtramck166,90918.0$26,616
          5 Reviews
          Hancock694615.2$28,118
          Not Yet Rated
          Harbor Beach760517.2$29,469
          Not Yet Rated
          Harbor Springs51,02415.3$35,341
          Not Yet Rated
          Harper Woods113,93020.0$46,769
          3 Reviews
          Harris265519.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Harrison126,58622.3$26,392
          3 Reviews
          Hart81,33613.1$25,855
          2 Reviews
          Hartford51,51417.6$32,879
          2 Reviews
          Hartland74,11319.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Haslett72,72618.7$50,679
          1 Reviews
          Hastings123,02119.9$39,033
          2 Reviews
          Hazel Park94,70820.6$37,045
          11 Reviews
          Hemlock71,35918.4$40,846
          1 Reviews
          Hesperia41,12018.8$27,460
          2 Reviews
          Highland73,71419.3-
          5 Reviews
          Highland Park134,57416.5$17,737
          12 Reviews
          Hillman251416.5$21,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Hillsdale142,18613.9$34,695
          6 Reviews
          Holland4614,12517.1$42,291
          7 Reviews
          Holly94,11216.6$46,436
          16 Reviews
          Holt135,61318.9$44,382
          10 Reviews
          Holton31,06517.8-
          2 Reviews
          安徽福彩快三开奖结果r41,02817.0$35,542
          Not Yet Rated
          Hopkins41,32721.1$38,462
          Not Yet Rated
          Horton278018.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Houghton31,30618.7$21,186
          Not Yet Rated
          Houghton Lake41,63117.5$27,443
          Not Yet Rated
          Howard City42,04418.1$34,556
          Not Yet Rated
          Howell219,71717.1$43,958
          14 Reviews
          Hudson494017.4$41,122
          3 Reviews
          Hudsonville155,19418.2$46,961
          5 Reviews
          Ida31,66517.2-
          1 Reviews
          Imlay City62,28621.8$32,436
          2 Reviews
          Indian River61,07112.3$34,854
          1 Reviews
          Inkster156,42022.4$35,950
          8 Reviews
          Interlochen257316.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Ionia223,15414.4$38,289
          1 Reviews
          Ira52,62720.8-
          2 Reviews
          Iron Mountain81,28617.6$32,526
          1 Reviews
          Iron River592116.8$23,438
          Not Yet Rated
          Ironwood494515.2$23,502
          Not Yet Rated
          Ishpeming72,02117.1$31,347
          Not Yet Rated
          Ithaca51,35016.1$35,045
          Not Yet Rated
          Jackson5013,37315.8$31,294
          19 Reviews
          Jenison94,44218.3$56,426
          Not Yet Rated
          Johannesburg245414.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Jonesville51,53420.5$35,223
          3 Reviews
          Kalamazoo6518,31816.4$31,189
          7 Reviews
          Kaleva2386.6$30,714
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Kalkaska61,50717.3$27,891
          1 Reviews
          Kent City41,34617.8$35,341
          Not Yet Rated
          Kentwood350015.4$45,812
          Not Yet Rated
          Kimball51,74517.1-
          3 Reviews
          Kincheloe511714.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Kinde243518.2$29,125
          Not Yet Rated
          Kingsford71,77417.9$33,165
          Not Yet Rated
          Kingsley51,50718.3$32,614
          3 Reviews
          Kingston262118.9$32,813
          Not Yet Rated
          L'anse474815.4$31,406
          Not Yet Rated
          Laingsburg41,24320.6$39,063
          1 Reviews
          Lake City41,15318.6$28,864
          1 Reviews
          Lake Linden250715.7$24,234
          Not Yet Rated
          Lake Odessa31,17219.3$34,896
          4 Reviews
          Lake Orion167,24518.7$51,311
          5 Reviews
          Lakeland244520.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lakeport226818.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Lakeview51,50718.0$33,611
          Not Yet Rated
          Lambertville31,30519.3$62,221
          1 Reviews
          Lansing6619,56517.2$34,833
          27 Reviews
          Lapeer206,22619.1$35,526
          4 Reviews
          Lathrup Village21,72716.0$89,303
          Not Yet Rated
          Lawrence69016.6$29,583
          3 Reviews
          Lawton41,09418.3$36,250
          1 Reviews
          Leland246513.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Leonard272719.5$45,625
          1 Reviews
          Leroy395219.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Leslie41,54616.3$42,700
          2 Reviews
          Lincoln389917.5$24,464
          Not Yet Rated
          Lincoln Park124,59817.9$42,515
          11 Reviews
          Linden73,59419.9$50,932
          Not Yet Rated
          Linwood218416.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Litchfield234217.7$39,292
          Not Yet Rated
          Livonia4016,46918.8$63,018
          23 Reviews
          Lowell63,44619.0$42,326
          2 Reviews
          Ludington92,11513.8$28,089
          3 Reviews
          Macomb1814,02921.1-
          19 Reviews
          Madison Heights144,39417.4$42,326
          2 Reviews
          Mancelona41,26417.9$29,583
          3 Reviews
          Manchester31,23217.5$46,974
          Not Yet Rated
          Manistee101,78317.4$30,351
          Not Yet Rated
          Manistique798717.6$24,295
          Not Yet Rated
          Manton31,01518.5$27,339
          2 Reviews
          Maple City280615.0-
          2 Reviews
          Marcellus593920.0$38,958
          2 Reviews
          Marine City61,70920.2$40,146
          1 Reviews
          Marion255615.4$26,467
          Not Yet Rated
          Marlette41,11718.6$30,938
          Not Yet Rated
          Marquette163,38316.9$29,918
          2 Reviews
          Marshall103,01313.9$41,171
          2 Reviews
          Martin460716.2$41,389
          Not Yet Rated
          Marysville152,94517.1$49,299
          2 Reviews
          Mason113,21914.3$41,790
          4 Reviews
          Mattawan43,83619.7$42,241
          2 Reviews
          Mayville389319.4$33,375
          1 Reviews
          Mcbain41,05219.1$35,156
          2 Reviews
          Melvindale42,74120.2$37,954
          6 Reviews
          Memphis31,05617.5$41,705
          Not Yet Rated
          Mendon270415.3$40,000
          3 Reviews
          Menominee81,78316.8$30,523
          3 Reviews
          Merrill377818.6$36,167
          3 Reviews
          Mesick375215.4$24,375
          Not Yet Rated
          Michigan Center41,41118.7$43,056
          3 Reviews
          Middleton41,01320.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Middleville62,94419.8$41,947
          Not Yet Rated
          Midland3811,37218.2$48,444
          5 Reviews
          Milan42,62120.0$48,510
          3 Reviews
          Milford81,68217.9$59,688
          1 Reviews
          Millington51,49420.1$35,223
          Not Yet Rated
          Mio268317.4$26,831
          1 Reviews
          Monroe359,68719.0$41,810
          14 Reviews
          Montague41,46918.2$40,677
          1 Reviews
          Montrose41,52916.3$36,667
          3 Reviews
          Morenci480017.5$40,050
          Not Yet Rated
          Morley51,21819.0$31,442
          Not Yet Rated
          Morrice256116.7$40,417
          Not Yet Rated
          Mount Clemens113,52017.9$37,856
          3 Reviews
          Mount Morris123,59218.5$32,617
          5 Reviews
          Mount Pleasant224,63515.8$24,572
          6 Reviews
          Munising567716.4$33,899
          Not Yet Rated
          Muskegon6922,01217.8$27,929
          18 Reviews
          Napoleon31,52118.3$39,737
          3 Reviews
          Nashville245816.2$32,857
          Not Yet Rated
          Negaunee41,48917.7$33,117
          Not Yet Rated
          New Baltimore52,08419.7$60,699
          2 Reviews
          New Boston72,48820.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          New Buffalo466011.6$41,658
          3 Reviews
          New Haven41,61017.6$40,699
          1 Reviews
          New Lothrop284019.6$40,227
          1 Reviews
          Newaygo71,86518.0$32,273
          1 Reviews
          Newberry486114.5$29,052
          1 Reviews
          Newport452616.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Niles185,32917.5$31,208
          12 Reviews
          North Adams246715.8$38,523
          1 Reviews
          North Branch62,51820.1$31,071
          1 Reviews
          Northville156,86416.8$83,961
          5 Reviews
          Norway479717.1$31,059
          Not Yet Rated
          Novi187,75416.2$71,918
          9 Reviews
          Oak Park164,90815.9$48,697
          6 Reviews
          Oakland31,16216.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Oakley216316.8$32,159
          Not Yet Rated
          Okemos103,77316.4$62,810
          1 Reviews
          Olivet31,51218.3$34,474
          Not Yet Rated
          Onaway777217.6$20,787
          3 Reviews
          Onekama240617.0$29,091
          Not Yet Rated
          Onsted41,66718.5$34,539
          1 Reviews
          Ontonagon251717.0$28,300
          Not Yet Rated
          Orchard Lake377419.6-
          2 Reviews
          Ortonville83,38118.3$60,972
          2 Reviews
          Oscoda41,35416.3$30,000
          11 Reviews
          Otisville61,16223.3$40,341
          1 Reviews
          Otsego92,03819.0$37,525
          Not Yet Rated
          Ottawa Lake373417.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Ovid362121.4$33,333
          Not Yet Rated
          Owendale221715.1$29,861
          1 Reviews
          Owosso153,64718.1$32,576
          2 Reviews
          Oxford94,32520.5$53,885
          4 Reviews
          Parma31,93419.4$39,531
          Not Yet Rated
          Paw Paw92,41418.4$38,750
          7 Reviews
          Peck555118.1$29,063
          Not Yet Rated
          Pelkie211415.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Pellston268418.5$37,292
          Not Yet Rated
          Perry41,45717.6$45,179
          1 Reviews
          Petersburg381520.2$44,861
          1 Reviews
          Petoskey133,26318.0$33,657
          4 Reviews
          Pewamo223015.3$39,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Pickford248320.2-
          Not Yet Rated
          Pigeon597919.1$33,618
          Not Yet Rated
          Pinckney94,19220.5$58,077
          3 Reviews
          Pinconning61,36418.1$27,188
          Not Yet Rated
          Pittsford466017.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Plainwell72,49219.5$39,590
          2 Reviews
          Plymouth216,64719.5$51,535
          7 Reviews
          Pontiac318,86417.2$31,207
          8 Reviews
          Port Hope28213.5$31,071
          Not Yet Rated
          Port Huron197,93117.5$31,327
          18 Reviews
          Portage199,02117.2$49,410
          6 Reviews
          Portland52,09619.6$45,656
          1 Reviews
          Posen224915.7$27,969
          1 Reviews
          Potterville495015.4$42,292
          1 Reviews
          Powers226520.4$20,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Prudenville20-$29,821
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Quincy41,38820.5$35,987
          1 Reviews
          Ravenna41,03118.9$47,167
          1 Reviews
          Reading389519.4$33,750
          1 Reviews
          Redford259,22019.1$49,522
          13 Reviews
          Reed City61,58116.7$30,756
          3 Reviews
          Reese598818.5$40,469
          1 Reviews
          Remus41,44519.4-
          2 Reviews
          Richland72,53718.4$50,938
          Not Yet Rated
          Richmond51,79122.7$43,378
          Not Yet Rated
          River Rouge61,44319.9$29,214
          Not Yet Rated
          Riverview72,69120.9$47,623
          7 Reviews
          Rochester61,39016.5$65,179
          Not Yet Rated
          Rochester Hills2514,43718.9$74,912
          4 Reviews
          Rockford177,60618.1$50,562
          17 Reviews
          Rockwood73,00119.4$55,987
          1 Reviews
          Rogers City455516.5$29,531
          Not Yet Rated
          Romeo41,14318.1$48,015
          Not Yet Rated
          Romulus156,85620.4$45,088
          23 Reviews
          Roscommon91,47616.4$28,229
          7 Reviews
          Rose City232013.6$25,192
          Not Yet Rated
          Rosebush216811.8$31,111
          Not Yet Rated
          Roseville187,28217.9$41,220
          18 Reviews
          Royal Oak165,40418.2$52,252
          2 Reviews
          Rudyard593616.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Saginaw8120,32616.9$26,485
          23 Reviews
          Saline95,44219.1$59,382
          2 Reviews
          Sand Creek292517.4-
          1 Reviews
          Sandusky61,30220.3$33,667
          Not Yet Rated
          Sanford31,38518.6$39,063
          Not Yet Rated
          Saranac41,15616.4$31,350
          1 Reviews
          Saugatuck244316.2$44,318
          Not Yet Rated
          Sault Sainte Marie112,90216.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Sawyer212814.1-
          Not Yet Rated
          Schoolcraft41,16918.6$45,380
          2 Reviews
          Scotts357418.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          Scottville61,71620.2$27,750
          1 Reviews
          Sebewaing457823.3$32,721
          Not Yet Rated
          Shelby2313,43521.2$65,291
          28 Reviews
          Shepherd41,75919.0$40,804
          1 Reviews
          Sheridan220919.3$30,556
          Not Yet Rated
          South Haven72,28218.0$35,885
          1 Reviews
          South Lyon126,40620.5$53,395
          13 Reviews
          Southfield3411,74416.3$51,802
          10 Reviews
          Southgate166,21320.5$46,927
          15 Reviews
          Sparta72,86019.4$39,047
          2 Reviews
          Spring Arbor277920.0$38,750
          2 Reviews
          Spring Lake113,34518.5$37,889
          Not Yet Rated
          Springfield41,66016.9$29,790
          2 Reviews
          Springport31,03318.2$40,052
          4 Reviews
          St. Charles41,12118.0$39,909
          Not Yet Rated
          St. Clair72,63820.5$52,957
          Not Yet Rated
          St. Clair Shores248,85219.8$49,047
          9 Reviews
          St. Ignace573516.6$34,447
          3 Reviews
          St. Johns133,19717.3$41,713
          1 Reviews
          St. Joseph102,93218.0$37,032
          Not Yet Rated
          St. Louis81,21518.1$31,122
          6 Reviews
          Standish51,56120.4$22,212
          Not Yet Rated
          Stanton71,75517.4$29,286
          3 Reviews
          Stephenson463717.6$25,357
          Not Yet Rated
          Sterling Heights4422,17518.6$60,494
          44 Reviews
          Stevensville72,93218.2$42,569
          5 Reviews
          Stockbridge51,66417.7$38,456
          2 Reviews
          Sturgis153,43118.0$33,838
          2 Reviews
          Suttons Bay377516.6$44,063
          1 Reviews
          Swartz Creek104,14718.8$42,112
          9 Reviews
          Tawas City81,44018.2$32,813
          1 Reviews
          Taylor2410,07319.6$42,944
          42 Reviews
          Tecumseh72,72618.9$46,106
          3 Reviews
          Tekonsha330617.4$39,917
          Not Yet Rated
          Temperance63,93719.0$61,090
          2 Reviews
          Three Oaks358214.6$34,120
          Not Yet Rated
          Three Rivers82,81818.2$32,460
          9 Reviews
          Traverse City4111,32616.0$37,330
          12 Reviews
          Trenton125,37118.0$49,566
          11 Reviews
          Troy3213,12617.9$77,538
          7 Reviews
          Tustin219518.2$29,063
          Not Yet Rated
          Twining227014.7$31,875
          Not Yet Rated
          Ubly280518.5$35,729
          Not Yet Rated
          Union City31,14017.5$37,065
          4 Reviews
          Unionville236920.7$37,500
          Not Yet Rated
          Utica41,08220.0$38,683
          Not Yet Rated
          Vassar61,71716.9$38,087
          9 Reviews
          Vermontville393917.1$40,441
          Not Yet Rated
          Vestaburg394920.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Vicksburg52,29719.5$41,780
          1 Reviews
          Waldron333714.7$30,417
          1 Reviews
          Walkerville333816.0$27,083
          1 Reviews
          Walled Lake61,04814.7$45,386
          3 Reviews
          Warren6123,27519.4$44,626
          36 Reviews
          Washington72,15020.0-
          1 Reviews
          Waterford3210,87919.2$55,008
          4 Reviews
          Watervliet61,31917.7$38,681
          Not Yet Rated
          Wayland72,43519.3$41,852
          Not Yet Rated
          Wayne103,76919.3$46,397
          8 Reviews
          Webberville466518.0$45,388
          Not Yet Rated
          West Bloomfield259,82516.5-
          14 Reviews
          West Branch51,97919.5$30,132
          2 Reviews
          West Olive219215.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Westland3011,09518.2$46,308
          13 Reviews
          Westphalia342719.0$52,500
          Not Yet Rated
          White Cloud41,13218.2$24,313
          3 Reviews
          White Lake94,38419.4-
          7 Reviews
          White Pigeon282417.1$41,292
          Not Yet Rated
          Whitehall72,38818.9$37,641
          Not Yet Rated
          Whitmore Lake61,18017.6$51,504
          Not Yet Rated
          Whittemore51,06217.0$22,500
          1 Reviews
          Williamston61,88717.2$39,727
          Not Yet Rated
          Wilson21747.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Wixom41,96218.2$44,320
          1 Reviews
          Wolverine233513.6$22,813
          Not Yet Rated
          Woodland366818.9$32,222
          Not Yet Rated
          Wyandotte144,85917.9$43,740
          6 Reviews
          Wyoming308,33017.7$43,164
          10 Reviews
          Yale41,68020.8$38,375
          Not Yet Rated
          Ypsilanti4112,70917.1$28,610
          9 Reviews
          Zeeland165,85318.2$45,611
          1 Reviews
          Navigation
          Largest Cities (number of schools)
          Largest Districts (number of schools)