<small id="c0tja" ></small><rt id="c0tja" ></rt><xmp id="c0tja" ><li id="c0tja" ></li></xmp>
  • <noframes id="c0tja" >
    <u id="c0tja" ><var id="c0tja" ></var></u>
        <dd id="c0tja" ><object id="c0tja" ><noframes id="c0tja" >
        <menu id="c0tja" ></menu>
        <tr id="c0tja" ><label id="c0tja" ></label></tr>
      1. <code id="c0tja" ><xmp id="c0tja" ><p id="c0tja" ></p>
        <kbd id="c0tja" ><small id="c0tja" ><i id="c0tja" ></i></small></kbd>
      2. <rp id="c0tja" ></rp>
      3. <option id="c0tja" ><strong id="c0tja" ></strong></option>
      4. <menu id="c0tja" ><listing id="c0tja" ><menuitem id="c0tja" ></menuitem></listing></menu>

        <sup id="c0tja" ></sup>
        1. Florida Schools

          • FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
          • OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER
          • TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399
          • (850) 245-0505
          Below is a summary of public and private K-12 schools in Florida, the information provided includes details on state finances, overall faculty numbers and student enrollment. We have also collected graduation and dropout rates which are broken down by grade and race.

          Interested in downloading a spreadsheet of all K-12 high schools in Florida?

          State Information For Public Schools

          Florida School Rankings

          State Ranking
          Graduation Rate66.9%9
          Dropout Rate3.3%9
          Per Pupil Spending$8,9959
          Students Per Teacher14.19
          Number of Schools4,2585
          Number of Students2,631,0209
          Number of (FTE) Teachers186,3619

          Florida Student, Faculty and Staff Statistics (2008)

          Student Enrollment Per Grade
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Student Enrollment2,631,02014.1
          Prekindergarten Students48,23324.8
          Kindergarten Students193,42819.6
          1st Grade Students201,072-
          2nd Grade Students202,513-
          3rd Grade Students208,942-
          4th Grade Students198,129-
          5th Grade Students195,401-
          6th Grade Students201,741-
          7th Grade Students199,100-
          8th Grade Students200,736-
          9th Grade Students217,105-
          10th Grade Students207,296-
          11th Grade Students189,619-
          12th Grade Students167,705-
          Ungraded Students--
          Teachers Per Grade Level
              Student/Teacher Ratio
          Total Full Time Equivalent (FTE) Teachers186,36114.1
          Prekindergarten Teachers1,94124.8
          Kindergarten Teachers9,85919.6
          Elementary Teachers63,596-
          Secondary Teachers66,343-
          Teachers of Ungraded Classes44,622-
          Instructional Faculty
             
          Instructional Aides28,622
          Instructional Coordinators and Supervisors686
          Guidance Counselors & Directors
             
          Total Guidance Counselors & Directors6,058
          Elementary1,951
          Secondary3,409
          Other698
          Librarians & Staff
             
          Librarians2,834
          Library Support Staff1,454
          Administrators
             
          Total Administrators & Support Staff114,698
          Local Education Agency (LEA) Administrators2,046
          LEA Administrative Support Staff14,563
          School Administrators7,819
          School Administrative Support Staff15,381
          Student Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果10,174
          Other Support 安徽福彩快三开奖结果 Staff64,715

          Florida State Financial Details (2008)

          State Revenues For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Revenues$29,321,189,042-
          Total Local Revenues$15,403,664,47252.5%
          Property Tax$12,602,203,59043.0%
          Non-Property Tax--
          Local Government Property Tax--
          Local Government Non-Property Tax--
          Individual Tuition$313,7850.00%
          Tuition From LEAs--
          Individual Transportation Fees$12,564,7240.04%
          Transportation Fees From LEAs$6,142,9140.02%
          Earnings on Investments$513,545,5721.8%
          Food Service$371,543,0311.3%
          Student Activities$778,673,8462.7%
          Textbooks$2,173,1230.01%
          Summer School--
          Other Revenues$1,122,646,8013.8%
          Intermediate Revenues--
          Total State Revenues$11,389,950,87238.8%
          Total Federal Revenues$2,527,573,6988.6%
          Direct Grants$161,240,2100.5%
          Revenues Through State$2,318,979,4007.9%
          Revenues Through Intermediate Agencies--
          Other Sources$47,354,0880.2%
          State Expenses For Education
              Percent of Total
          Total Current Expenditures$24,224,113,873-
          Total Instructional Expenditures$14,594,648,92160.2%
          Salaries$9,189,112,26937.9%
          Teacher Salaries - Regular$5,574,186,01823.0%
          Teacher Salaries - Special Education$1,887,609,4847.8%
          Teacher Salaries - Vocational$251,024,3931.0%
          Teacher Salaries - Other$395,840,7541.6%
          Employee Benefits$2,708,436,72311.2%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$2,018,889,0938.3%
          Tuition To Private and Out-of-State Schools$1,581,2770.01%
          Tuition To Other LEAs In-State--
          Supplies$568,254,7130.4%
          Property$108,374,8460.4%
          Other--
          Textbooks$239,325,7131.0%
          Salaries$4,696,737,33819.4%
          Student Support$792,130,7523.3%
          Instructional Staff Support$1,044,871,3434.3%
          General Administration Support$96,495,7470.4%
          School Administration Support$1,029,400,7384.2%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$866,644,6743.6%
          Student Transportation Support$518,271,8192.1%
          Other Support$348,922,2651.4%
          Employee Benefits$1,504,361,4166.2%
          Student Support$233,324,8781.0%
          Instructional Staff Support$292,699,2151.2%
          General Administration Support$34,559,3940.1%
          School Administration Support$299,985,2421.2%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$326,687,8001.3%
          Student Transportation Support$211,073,4990.9%
          Other Support$106,031,3880.4%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$1,125,562,6164.6%
          Student Support$63,324,1520.3%
          Instructional Staff Support$147,179,1840.6%
          General Administration Support$40,588,5320.2%
          School Administration Support$19,470,8630.08%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$598,785,5522.5%
          Student Transportation Support$98,534,5590.4%
          Other Support$157,679,7740.7%
          Supplies$1,106,313,4024.6%
          Student Support$16,660,9310.07%
          Instructional Staff Support$116,816,9210.5%
          General Administration Support$2,850,0430.01%
          School Administration Support$17,036,4630.07%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$756,534,7603.1%
          Student Transportation Support$173,515,1590.7%
          Other Support$22,899,1250.09%
          Property$50,267,4840.2%
          Student Support$6,485,6850.03%
          Instructional Staff Support$9,515,9940.04%
          General Administration Support$1,302,6220.01%
          School Administration Support$8,007,6950.03%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$15,192,6820.06%
          Student Transportation Support$5,950,9240.02%
          Other Support$3,811,8820.02%
          Other$151,142,1770.6%
          Student Support$2,516,8000.01%
          Instructional Staff Support$22,486,8660.09%
          General Administration Support$47,926,8340.2%
          School Administration Support$2,529,5050.01%
          Operation & Maintenance Support$46,175,5660.2%
          Student Transportation Support$15,003,8900.06%
          Other Support$14,502,7160.06%
          Total Non-Instructional Expenditures$1,045,348,0034.3%
          Food 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$1,045,348,0034.3%
          Salaries$322,603,2751.3%
          Employee Benefits$151,534,6980.6%
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果$74,533,6340.3%
          Supplies$474,754,9992.0%
          Property--
          Other$21,921,3970.09%
          Enterprise--
          Salaries--
          Employee Benefits--
          Purchased 安徽福彩快三开奖结果--
          Supplies--
          Property--
          Other--

          Florida State Graduation and Dropout Details (2007)

          Graduation Rate By Race
              Graduation Rate
          American Indian 70.3%
          Asian 91.4%
          Hispanic 63.9%
          Black 55.7%
          White 70.1%
          Total 66.9%
          Diploma Count By Race
              Diploma Count
          American Indian 443
          Asian 4,255
          Hispanic 31,721
          Black 30,239
          White 79,596
          Total 149,046
          Other High School Completion Certificate (OHC) Recipients By Race
              OHC Count
          American Indian 17
          Asian 248
          Hispanic 3,384
          Black 3,952
          White 1,617
          Total 9,324
          General Equivalency Diploma (GED) Recipients By Race (Ages 16-19)
              GED Count
          American Indian 98
          Asian 256
          Hispanic 2,581
          Black 2,178
          White 11,112
          Total 16,266
          Dropout Rates By Grade
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Grade 96,3932.8%
          Grade 106,2123.0%
          Grade 115,9543.1%
          Grade 125,8823.6%
          Grades 9-12 Total26,6353.3%
          Dropout Rates By Race (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          American Indian142.5%
          Asian451.1%
          Hispanic1,8033.7%
          Black2,4304.7%
          White1,9802.1%
          Dropout Rates By Gender (Grades 9-12)
            Dropouts Dropout Rate
          Male13,8243.5%
          Female10,2172.7%
          City List
          City Name Schools Students S:T Ratio
          Median Income
          Rating
          Grade
          Alachua92,71617.4$38,075
          3 Reviews
          Altamonte Springs147,51415.9$41,578
          4 Reviews
          Altoona215319.1$27,143
          Not Yet Rated
          Alva31,84616.6$41,938
          1 Reviews
          Apollo Beach21,20113.3$51,480
          Not Yet Rated
          Apopka2216,65117.6$43,651
          11 Reviews
          Arcadia164,40715.7$25,025
          6 Reviews
          Archer344314.1$27,875
          2 Reviews
          Atlantic Beach72,12716.2$48,353
          5 Reviews
          Auburndale95,66214.3$34,184
          5 Reviews
          Aventura393213.4$44,526
          Not Yet Rated
          Avon Park83,66614.4$23,576
          2 Reviews
          Baldwin31,54019.3$28,603
          1 Reviews
          Bartow296,36714.7$38,568
          11 Reviews
          Bell21,28217.2$30,156
          Not Yet Rated
          Belle Glade114,47213.7$22,715
          3 Reviews
          Belleview44,01516.8$26,250
          1 Reviews
          Blountstown61,34913.3$23,271
          2 Reviews
          Boca Raton5525,52316.4$60,248
          25 Reviews
          Bonifay62,24915.0$21,216
          7 Reviews
          Bonita Springs83,17215.2$46,603
          Not Yet Rated
          Bowling Green345615.2$28,209
          Not Yet Rated
          Boynton Beach2813,73915.2$39,845
          13 Reviews
          Bradenton8132,20216.9$34,902
          31 Reviews
          Brandon2410,21815.4$51,639
          11 Reviews
          Branford21,35217.1$24,286
          1 Reviews
          Bristol91,17213.0$31,607
          Not Yet Rated
          Bronson51,33115.7$26,944
          8 Reviews
          Brooksville2814,30815.5$25,489
          5 Reviews
          Bryceville326915.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Bunnell71,51910.9$21,210
          Not Yet Rated
          Bushnell51,83217.4$26,676
          3 Reviews
          Callahan53,07218.0$25,234
          2 Reviews
          Cantonment44,07217.4-
          1 Reviews
          Cape Canaveral236112.7$30,858
          Not Yet Rated
          Cape Coral3723,55617.0$43,410
          21 Reviews
          Casselberry83,42115.3$38,627
          2 Reviews
          Celebration32,92018.4$74,231
          3 Reviews
          Century41,20813.7$20,703
          3 Reviews
          Chattahoochee22439.7$28,250
          1 Reviews
          Chiefland51,86016.5$17,331
          Not Yet Rated
          Chipley72,04111.8$21,686
          3 Reviews
          Chuluota283814.6$42,105
          Not Yet Rated
          Citra22,18817.5-
          1 Reviews
          Citrus Springs32,19415.1$29,758
          Not Yet Rated
          Clearwater5516,20114.6$36,494
          22 Reviews
          Clermont1810,94817.3$39,290
          18 Reviews
          Clewiston93,40018.4$37,143
          3 Reviews
          Cocoa237,87414.5$27,062
          11 Reviews
          Cocoa Beach52,22815.3$42,372
          Not Yet Rated
          Coconut Creek109,43318.0$43,980
          6 Reviews
          Coconut Grove434612.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          Cooper City96,02818.3$75,166
          6 Reviews
          Coral Gables177,22015.8$66,839
          12 Reviews
          Coral Springs4226,51319.1$58,459
          24 Reviews
          Cottondale294615.8$20,509
          1 Reviews
          Crawfordville114,96616.6-
          8 Reviews
          Crescent City41,96917.3$22,500
          1 Reviews
          Crestview177,53715.5$33,122
          14 Reviews
          Cross City41,56919.3$20,081
          4 Reviews
          Crystal River52,86715.9$37,207
          6 Reviews
          Cutler Bay740415.0-
          Not Yet Rated
          Dade City166,30514.3$27,115
          12 Reviews
          Dania31,98014.0-
          1 Reviews
          Davenport85,99215.6$29,408
          6 Reviews
          Davie3315,93715.6$47,014
          18 Reviews
          Daytona Beach358,70715.2$25,439
          19 Reviews
          Debary31,29813.5-
          1 Reviews
          Deerfield Beach96,58917.2$34,041
          4 Reviews
          Defuniak Springs143,07213.0-
          7 Reviews
          Deland228,88215.8-
          19 Reviews
          Deleon Springs242811.9-
          Not Yet Rated
          Delray Beach218,79415.7$43,371
          5 Reviews
          Deltona1714,48416.4$39,736
          33 Reviews
          Destin31,47815.6$53,042
          3 Reviews
          Doral106,99821.2$53,060
          3 Reviews
          Dover43,57914.1$31,333
          1 Reviews
          Dundee31,50812.6$29,174
          Not Yet Rated
          Dunedin125,82316.1$34,813
          5 Reviews
          Dunnellon63,58217.1$27,386
          9 Reviews
          Eagle Lake33,08215.7$31,250
          Not Yet Rated
          Eastpoint496311.5$30,324
          Not Yet Rated
          Eatonville30-$29,457
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Edgewater31,46613.8$26,492
          4 Reviews
          Englewood51,77918.8$31,806
          1 Reviews
          Estero22,39919.2$43,734
          4 Reviews
          Eustis134,74011.3$32,032
          14 Reviews
          Fernandina Beach112,66217.2$40,893
          3 Reviews
          Floral City343214.4$28,180
          Not Yet Rated
          Florida City111,96617.2$14,923
          2 Reviews
          Fort Lauderdale9426,81415.1$37,887
          36 Reviews
          Fort Meade31,31912.4$32,984
          Not Yet Rated
          Fort Myers8931,96615.7$28,514
          42 Reviews
          Fort Myers Beach219312.9$48,045
          2 Reviews
          Fort Pierce4313,94415.5$25,121
          17 Reviews
          Fort Walton Beach279,05915.4$40,153
          12 Reviews
          Fort White21,99115.3$26,250
          2 Reviews
          Freeport31,26014.1$25,735
          3 Reviews
          Frostproof52,06714.9$30,412
          Not Yet Rated
          Fruitland Park263214.7$40,403
          Not Yet Rated
          Gainesville6922,09615.0$28,164
          7 Reviews
          Gibsonton64,75815.2$34,000
          8 Reviews
          Glen St. Mary22,06218.3$28,906
          11 Reviews
          Goulds258822.6$19,633
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Graceville51,17513.7$23,031
          5 Reviews
          Green Cove Springs95,84914.0$33,487
          Not Yet Rated
          Greenacres1010,21315.6$36,941
          12 Reviews
          Greenville532611.1$20,060
          Not Yet Rated
          Groveland42,97018.7$32,017
          3 Reviews
          Gulf Breeze75,00118.6$52,522
          2 Reviews
          Gulfport62,45014.4$28,809
          Not Yet Rated
          Haines City126,21215.5$27,636
          4 Reviews
          Hallandale62,04517.3$28,266
          Not Yet Rated
          Hallandale Beach21,90015.9-
          3 Reviews
          Havana41,68616.5$27,344
          1 Reviews
          Hawthorne31,01715.3$26,008
          4 Reviews
          Hernando21,38414.3$29,121
          4 Reviews
          Hialeah7634,36015.6$29,492
          54 Reviews
          Hialeah Gardens129,62320.3$38,858
          9 Reviews
          High Springs293817.4$34,354
          Not Yet Rated
          Hilliard21,62217.4$34,531
          4 Reviews
          Hobe Sound31,42615.8$36,541
          Not Yet Rated
          Holiday73,60015.5$28,028
          Not Yet Rated
          Holly Hill31,14813.9$26,651
          Not Yet Rated
          Hollywood5021,47615.5$36,714
          21 Reviews
          安徽福彩快三开奖结果stead4725,42815.5$26,775
          41 Reviews
          Homosassa21,06613.3$38,696
          1 Reviews
          Hudson63,92716.0$33,177
          4 Reviews
          Immokalee165,99113.3$24,315
          2 Reviews
          Indialantic21,21714.9$62,181
          Not Yet Rated
          Indian Harbour Beach253613.7$42,889
          4 Reviews
          Indiantown51,06311.3$28,977
          1 Reviews
          Interlachen32,30619.1$25,962
          4 Reviews
          Inverness104,41313.1$26,604
          11 Reviews
          Islamorada218812.5-
          Not Yet Rated
          Jacksonville285113,65916.1$40,316
          138 Reviews
          Jacksonville Beach92,87517.0$46,922
          7 Reviews
          Jasper71,16115.7$19,018
          Not Yet Rated
          Jay41,28415.5$23,500
          17 Reviews
          Jennings242718.6$25,714
          Not Yet Rated
          Jensen Beach32,13316.5$36,674
          1 Reviews
          Juno Beach34110.3$55,263
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Jupiter1310,18316.6$54,945
          3 Reviews
          Key Biscayne51,76615.1$86,599
          Not Yet Rated
          Key Largo396312.3$42,577
          1 Reviews
          Key West163,91013.2$43,021
          1 Reviews
          Keystone Heights62,57114.1$39,519
          3 Reviews
          Kissimmee6537,22116.7$33,949
          27 Reviews
          La Belle103,92818.2-
          2 Reviews
          Lake Alfred52,45214.7$36,809
          4 Reviews
          Lake Butler62,31913.9$25,347
          1 Reviews
          Lake City218,05014.5$26,161
          21 Reviews
          Lake Helen265713.1$34,577
          5 Reviews
          Lake Mary97,19216.3$69,485
          2 Reviews
          Lake Park536512.2$33,983
          3 Reviews
          Lake Placid72,68015.8$21,178
          3 Reviews
          Lake Wales115,11015.4$26,884
          3 Reviews
          Lake Worth2817,21915.4$30,034
          8 Reviews
          Lakeland7736,97314.7$33,119
          47 Reviews
          Land O' Lakes189,00616.6$56,789
          3 Reviews
          Lantana135,62713.4$35,645
          5 Reviews
          Largo2712,27517.3$32,217
          21 Reviews
          Lauderdale Lakes115,90517.0$26,932
          11 Reviews
          Lauderhill103,72316.6$32,515
          1 Reviews
          Lecanto93,77815.3$40,826
          2 Reviews
          Leesburg156,34717.3$25,988
          15 Reviews
          Lehigh Acres1310,83816.5$38,517
          16 Reviews
          Lithia87,37617.1-
          6 Reviews
          Live Oak134,77016.8$24,380
          11 Reviews
          Longwood157,76115.6$51,667
          4 Reviews
          Loxahatchee85,88116.7-
          1 Reviews
          Lutz157,37116.0$60,278
          12 Reviews
          Lynn Haven33,80717.3$42,105
          2 Reviews
          Macclenny83,10716.8$31,895
          7 Reviews
          Madeira Beach21,33517.3$36,671
          2 Reviews
          Madison82,00715.9$17,656
          1 Reviews
          Maitland142,57415.3$57,945
          10 Reviews
          Marathon31,13212.0$36,010
          Not Yet Rated
          Marco Island31,02315.5$60,357
          Not Yet Rated
          Margate114,51410.2$38,722
          8 Reviews
          Marianna153,63113.5$23,861
          11 Reviews
          Mary Esther21,08913.2$42,647
          3 Reviews
          Mascotte21,76716.2$38,558
          1 Reviews
          Mayo51,16316.6$25,398
          6 Reviews
          Melbourne4315,52815.2$34,571
          15 Reviews
          Merritt Island166,38515.5$43,532
          14 Reviews
          Miami475199,01815.8$23,483
          154 Reviews
          Miami Beach166,54016.7$27,322
          7 Reviews
          Miami Gardens203,36915.1$36,786
          4 Reviews
          Miami Lakes137,60117.3$61,147
          Not Yet Rated
          Miami Shores555219.0$56,306
          2 Reviews
          Miami Springs114,78017.5$50,000
          4 Reviews
          Micanopy322717.5$27,778
          1 Reviews
          Middleburg147,56214.5$45,722
          5 Reviews
          Milton258,79715.7$30,060
          15 Reviews
          Mims392513.1$35,216
          1 Reviews
          Minneola32,03714.6$46,250
          2 Reviews
          Miramar2421,09918.4$50,289
          22 Reviews
          Monticello101,19215.4$28,720
          5 Reviews
          Montverde269612.9$45,341
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Moore Haven578213.5$26,801
          1 Reviews
          Mount Dora103,61316.7$36,086
          5 Reviews
          Mulberry72,95715.4$28,247
          2 Reviews
          Naples7535,52415.8$65,641
          22 Reviews
          Navarre65,73017.4-
          4 Reviews
          Neptune Beach53,25518.5$53,576
          5 Reviews
          New Port Richey4421,61615.6$25,881
          19 Reviews
          New Smyrna Beach84,43017.2$35,372
          4 Reviews
          Newberry31,69916.5$34,130
          2 Reviews
          Niceville84,89817.4$45,685
          11 Reviews
          Nokomis21,08013.0$34,699
          Not Yet Rated
          North Fort Myers125,80515.9$33,508
          7 Reviews
          North Lauderdale95,05215.4$40,050
          7 Reviews
          North Miami158,63015.0$29,778
          5 Reviews
          North Miami Beach158,15317.0$31,377
          16 Reviews
          North Palm Beach546114.0$53,163
          Not Yet Rated
          North Port99,10816.1$36,560
          5 Reviews
          Oak Hill20-$32,130
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Oakland Park64,63918.5$35,493
          2 Reviews
          Ocala6726,74215.1$30,888
          29 Reviews
          Ocoee117,95518.5$53,225
          2 Reviews
          Odessa21,29414.8$45,864
          Not Yet Rated
          Okeechobee237,28916.4$27,265
          9 Reviews
          Old Town354818.6-
          2 Reviews
          Oldsmar31,24914.5$50,354
          Not Yet Rated
          Opa-Locka207,97014.8$19,631
          11 Reviews
          Orange City52,75616.1$26,883
          2 Reviews
          Orange Park3219,30814.9$47,631
          19 Reviews
          Orlando286128,16014.6$35,732
          92 Reviews
          Ormond Beach163,89915.0$43,364
          8 Reviews
          Oviedo1711,98117.1$64,119
          6 Reviews
          Pace64,84617.7$36,538
          10 Reviews
          Pahokee51,49414.1$26,731
          1 Reviews
          Palatka195,24317.7$18,129
          Not Yet Rated
          Palm Bay2614,80914.6$36,508
          10 Reviews
          Palm Beach Gardens2110,44816.4$59,776
          3 Reviews
          Palm City62,96916.9$62,362
          4 Reviews
          Palm Coast1210,43214.0$41,570
          4 Reviews
          Palm Harbor209,02816.9$45,404
          14 Reviews
          Palm Springs32,62016.1$36,026
          Not Yet Rated
          Palmetto168,10718.6$34,093
          6 Reviews
          Palmetto Bay32,16311.8-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Panama City4716,24715.7$31,572
          29 Reviews
          Panama City Beach63,97817.2$41,198
          Not Yet Rated
          Parkland77,05218.9$102,624
          4 Reviews
          Pembroke Park21,64314.4$22,605
          1 Reviews
          Pembroke Pines3326,81318.8$52,629
          37 Reviews
          Pensacola8934,15612.5$34,779
          41 Reviews
          Perrine21,31315.4-
          2 Reviews
          Perry93,04117.2$25,986
          1 Reviews
          Pierson21,57313.4$26,773
          Not Yet Rated
          Pinecrest42,5628.7$107,507
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Pinellas Park194,77012.6$35,048
          8 Reviews
          Plant City3015,56214.8$37,584
          31 Reviews
          Plantation2411,44417.4$53,746
          10 Reviews
          Poinciana32,01214.8$37,172
          Not Yet Rated
          Pompano Beach3314,37815.6$36,073
          19 Reviews
          Ponce De Leon377014.8$25,521
          Not Yet Rated
          Ponte Vedra32,73822.2-
          2 Reviews
          Ponte Vedra Beach63,11818.2-
          2 Reviews
          Port Charlotte228,46714.9$33,193
          15 Reviews
          Port Orange1410,26416.5$38,783
          13 Reviews
          Port Richey83,19613.7$27,404
          9 Reviews
          Port St. Joe51,16014.4$33,800
          1 Reviews
          Port St. Lucie3026,57218.6$40,509
          25 Reviews
          Punta Gorda94,76019.0$48,916
          5 Reviews
          Quincy193,57014.8$29,393
          5 Reviews
          Riverview2213,25015.2$51,016
          16 Reviews
          Riviera Beach154,96514.8$32,111
          7 Reviews
          Rockledge154,70914.4$45,218
          3 Reviews
          Rotonda West21,68616.9-
          1 Reviews
          Royal Palm Beach107,37816.3$54,766
          2 Reviews
          Ruskin64,80714.7$28,228
          11 Reviews
          Safety Harbor22,07317.7$51,378
          3 Reviews
          San Antonio3396.5$43,125
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Sanford3414,00415.6$31,163
          6 Reviews
          Santa Rosa Beach52,11914.6-
          6 Reviews
          Sarasota7624,36513.7$34,077
          20 Reviews
          Satellite Beach62,98615.6$55,571
          3 Reviews
          Sebastian94,83816.1$39,327
          2 Reviews
          Sebring135,91916.4$23,555
          2 Reviews
          Seffner207,01513.9$42,614
          8 Reviews
          Seminole139,43917.5$29,179
          6 Reviews
          Shalimar31,74615.4$63,068
          3 Reviews
          Silver Springs374815.6-
          Not Yet Rated
          Sneads31,05816.3$30,690
          1 Reviews
          Sopchoppy413727.4$29,583
          Not Yet Rated
          South Bay223413.0$23,558
          Not Yet Rated
          South Daytona31,09315.7$31,180
          2 Reviews
          South Miami103,97015.0$42,488
          Not Yet Rated
          Southwest Ranches31,30516.7-
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Spring Hill1710,55514.7$32,861
          20 Reviews
          St. Augustine4814,41816.2$32,358
          4 Reviews
          St. Cloud1510,75117.4$36,467
          8 Reviews
          St. Johns99,63419.1-
          4 Reviews
          St. Petersburg9333,02615.2$34,597
          33 Reviews
          Starke142,87213.0$27,021
          8 Reviews
          Stuart3110,41916.7$30,574
          3 Reviews
          Summerfield22,05716.5-
          1 Reviews
          Sumterville2666.3-
          Not Yet Rated
          Sunny Isles Beach31,46516.6$31,627
          Not Yet Rated
          Sunrise1912,10617.3$40,998
          18 Reviews
          Tallahassee9735,02815.7$30,571
          30 Reviews
          Tamarac134,08919.9$34,290
          2 Reviews
          Tampa281105,09713.9$34,415
          149 Reviews
          Tarpon Springs107,30017.6$38,251
          5 Reviews
          Tavares83,24618.3$31,337
          2 Reviews
          Tavernier21,25912.0$40,881
          Not Yet Rated
          Temple Terrace82,92014.0$44,508
          4 Reviews
          Tequesta216815.9$58,825
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Thonotosassa31,64615.2$43,159
          4 Reviews
          Titusville248,22815.0$35,607
          5 Reviews
          Trenton41,45518.7$25,259
          1 Reviews
          Umatilla32,34217.2$29,628
          2 Reviews
          Valparaiso286212.7$39,521
          2 Reviews
          Valrico117,29416.0$39,155
          10 Reviews
          Venice145,53615.5$37,536
          8 Reviews
          Vernon31,43914.8$21,176
          Not Yet Rated
          Vero Beach3412,32415.1$38,427
          13 Reviews
          Viera63,12416.4-
          Not Yet Rated
          Walnut Hill252116.3-
          1 Reviews
          Wauchula84,03115.6$25,931
          4 Reviews
          Webster31,56116.8$18,000
          5 Reviews
          Wellington1413,31417.5$70,271
          4 Reviews
          Wesley Chapel1711,28816.5$65,293
          4 Reviews
          West Melbourne112,73214.9$37,391
          3 Reviews
          West Palm Beach8229,51712.6$36,774
          26 Reviews
          West Park30--
          Not Yet Rated
          -
          Weston1315,34418.0$80,920
          3 Reviews
          Wewahitchka387112.9$25,755
          1 Reviews
          Wildwood51,58016.5$23,357
          2 Reviews
          Williston42,24617.2$25,795
          6 Reviews
          Wilton Manors527855.6$38,366
          Not Yet Rated
          Wimauma41,25411.8$35,114
          1 Reviews
          Windermere63,43617.7$88,809
          1 Reviews
          Winter Garden129,45116.2$37,129
          4 Reviews
          Winter Haven3011,73515.3$31,884
          15 Reviews
          Winter Park278,64215.9$48,884
          2 Reviews
          Winter Springs96,44815.3$53,247
          3 Reviews
          Yulee73,49117.0$40,976
          1 Reviews
          Zellwood255415.0$29,300
          Not Yet Rated
          Zephyrhills94,92415.3$27,548
          1 Reviews
          Zolfo Springs354414.0$25,972
          Not Yet Rated
          Navigation
          Largest Cities (number of schools)
          Largest Districts (number of schools)